Summer Skills Program
PROGRAM OVERVIEW
Optional summer programming is available for all players in the program looking for on-ice training during the off-season. These sessions are exclusive for current and former players in the program.
Below is an outline of the schedule for each age group. Summer ice begins on June 5 for 15O, 16U, 18U and alumni. All other age groups will begin the week of July 10. If you have any questions, please email us at info@aaabluejackets.com.
PRICING STRUCTURE
All summer skates are charged through your Crossbar account. If you register a-la-carte, your account will be charged at the end of each week for the number of skates you attend.
15O -16U - 18U/Alumni
- $600 for 20 sessions (full participant)
- $300 for 10 sessions (half participant)
- $40 rate for a-la-carte individual sessions (space not guaranteed)
- Goaltenders will receive a 50% discount for all packages
ALL OTHER GROUPS
- $300 for 10 sessions (full participant)
- $150 for 5 sessions (half participant)
- $40 rate for a-la-carte individual sessions (space not guaranteed)
- Goaltenders will receive a 50% discount for all packages
REGISTRATION
Payment plans are available for full and half participants during registration. If you are registering as a half participant, please email the dates you plan to attend to info@aaabluejackets.com after completing the registration.
If you are not a full or half participant, you can sign up for daily a-la-carte spots using the Sign Up Genius underneath each camp schedule below.
GROUP SCHEDULES
18U + Alumni
For players born in 2006 or before
Group | Date | Start | End | Facility |
---|---|---|---|---|
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Monday 06/05/2023 | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Wednesday 06/07/2023 | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Thursday 06/08/2023 | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Monday 06/12/2023 | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Wednesday 06/14/2023 | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Thursday 06/15/2023 | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Monday 06/19/2023 | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Wednesday 06/21/2023 | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Thursday 06/22/2023 | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Monday 06/26/2023 | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Wednesday 06/28/2023 | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Thursday 06/29/2023 | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Monday 07/10/2023 | 12:10 PM | 1:10 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Wednesday 07/12/2023 | 12:10 PM | 1:10 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Thursday 07/13/2023 | 12:10 PM | 1:10 PM | North 2 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Monday 07/17/2023 | 12:10 PM | 1:10 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Wednesday 07/19/2023 | 1:30 PM | 2:30 PM | North 2 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Thursday 07/20/2023 | 11:20 AM | 12:20 PM | North 2 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Monday 07/24/2023 | 12:10 PM | 1:10 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Wednesday 07/26/2023 | 2:40 PM | 3:40 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Thursday 07/27/2023 | 12:10 PM | 1:10 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Monday 07/31/2023 | 12:10 PM | 1:10 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Wednesday 08/02/2023 | 12:10 PM | 1:10 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Thursday 08/03/2023 | 12:10 PM | 1:10 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Monday 08/07/2023 | 12:10 PM | 1:10 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Wednesday 08/09/2023 | 12:10 PM | 1:10 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Thursday 08/10/2023 | 12:10 PM | 1:10 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Monday 08/14/2023 | 1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | North 3 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Wednesday 08/16/2023 | 1:30 PM | 3:00 PM | North 1 |
18U (2005/06) / Alumni | Thursday 08/17/2023 | 1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | North 1 |
16U + 15O
For players born in 2007 and 2008
Group | Date | Start | End | Facility |
---|---|---|---|---|
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Monday 06/05/2023 | 1:40 PM | 2:40 PM | North 3 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Wednesday 06/07/2023 | 1:40 PM | 2:40 PM | North 3 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Monday 06/12/2023 | 1:40 PM | 2:40 PM | North 3 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Wednesday 06/14/2023 | 1:40 PM | 2:40 PM | North 3 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Monday 06/19/2023 | 1:40 PM | 2:40 PM | North 3 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Wednesday 06/21/2023 | 1:40 PM | 2:40 PM | North 3 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Monday 06/26/2023 | 1:40 PM | 2:40 PM | North 3 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Wednesday 06/28/2023 | 1:40 PM | 2:40 PM | North 3 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Monday 07/10/2023 | 1:20 PM | 2:20 PM | North 3 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Wednesday 07/12/2023 | 1:20 PM | 2:20 PM | North 3 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Monday 07/17/2023 | 1:20 PM | 2:20 PM | North 3 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Wednesday 07/19/2023 | 2:40 PM | 3:40 PM | North 2 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Monday 07/24/2023 | 1:20 PM | 2:20 PM | North 3 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Wednesday 07/26/2023 | 3:10 PM | 4:10 PM | North 2 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Monday 07/31/2023 | 1:20 PM | 2:20 PM | North 3 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Wednesday 08/02/2023 | 1:20 PM | 2:20 PM | North 3 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Monday 08/07/2023 | 1:20 PM | 2:20 PM | North 3 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Wednesday 08/09/2023 | 1:20 PM | 2:20 PM | North 3 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Monday 08/14/2023 | 3:50 PM | 4:50 PM | North 3 |
16U (2007) / 15O (2008) | Wednesday 08/16/2023 | 4:20 PM | 5:20 PM | North 1 |
16U/14U Girls
For girls born between 2007-2010
Group | Date | Start | End | Facility |
---|---|---|---|---|
16U / 14U Girls | Monday 07/10/2023 | 3:40 PM | 4:40 PM | North 3 |
16U / 14U Girls | Wednesday 07/12/2023 | 3:40 PM | 4:40 PM | North 3 |
16U / 14U Girls | Monday 07/17/2023 | 3:40 PM | 4:40 PM | North 3 |
16U / 14U Girls | Wednesday 07/19/2023 | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | North 1 |
16U / 14U Girls | Monday 07/24/2023 | 3:40 PM | 4:40 PM | North 3 |
16U / 14U Girls | Wednesday 07/26/2023 | 5:50 PM | 6:50 PM | North 1 |
16U / 14U Girls | Monday 07/31/2023 | 3:40 PM | 4:40 PM | North 3 |
16U / 14U Girls | Wednesday 08/02/2023 | 3:40 PM | 4:40 PM | North 3 |
16U / 14U Girls | Monday 08/07/2023 | 3:40 PM | 4:40 PM | North 3 |
16U / 14U Girls | Wednesday 08/09/2023 | 3:40 PM | 4:40 PM | North 3 |
14U/13O
For players born in 2009 and 2010
Group | Date | Start | End | Facility |
---|---|---|---|---|
14U (2009) / 13O (2010) | Tuesday 07/11/2023 | 7:20 PM | 8:20 PM | North 3 |
14U (2009) / 13O (2010) | Thursday 07/13/2023 | 7:20 PM | 8:20 PM | North 2 |
14U (2009) / 13O (2010) | Tuesday 07/18/2023 | 7:20 PM | 8:20 PM | North 3 |
14U (2009) / 13O (2010) | Thursday 07/20/2023 | 7:10 PM | 8:10 PM | North 1 |
14U (2009) / 13O (2010) | Tuesday 07/25/2023 | 7:50 PM | 8:50 PM | Easton |
14U (2009) / 13O (2010) | Thursday 07/27/2023 | 6:40 PM | 7:40 PM | North 2 |
14U (2009) / 13O (2010) | Tuesday 08/01/2023 | 7:20 PM | 8:20 PM | North 3 |
14U (2009) / 13O (2010) | Thursday 08/03/2023 | 7:20 PM | 8:20 PM | North 3 |
14U (2009) / 13O (2010) | Tuesday 08/08/2023 | 7:20 PM | 8:20 PM | North 3 |
14U (2009) / 13O (2010) | Thursday 08/10/2023 | 7:20 PM | 8:20 PM | North 3 |
12U Girls
For girls born in 2011 and 2012
Because this camp is a single team, Tier II players will have the opportunity to participate
Group | Date | Start | End | Facility |
---|---|---|---|---|
12U Girls (2011/12) | Monday 07/10/2023 | 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | North 3 |
12U Girls (2011/12) | Wednesday 07/12/2023 | 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | North 3 |
12U Girls (2011/12) | Monday 07/17/2023 | 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | North 3 |
12U Girls (2011/12) | Wednesday 07/19/2023 | 3:50 PM | 4:50 PM | North 1 |
12U Girls (2011/12) | Monday 07/24/2023 | 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | North 3 |
12U Girls (2011/12) | Wednesday 07/26/2023 | 4:40 PM | 5:40 PM | North 1 |
12U Girls (2011/12) | Monday 07/31/2023 | 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | North 3 |
12U Girls (2011/12) | Wednesday 08/02/2023 | 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | North 3 |
12U Girls (2011/12) | Monday 08/07/2023 | 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | North 3 |
12U Girls (2011/12) | Wednesday 08/09/2023 | 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | North 3 |
12U + 11U
For players born in 2011 and 2012
Group | Date | Start | End | Facility |
---|---|---|---|---|
12U (2011) / 11U (2012) | Tuesday 07/11/2023 | 6:10 PM | 7:10 PM | North 3 |
12U (2011) / 11U (2012) | Thursday 07/13/2023 | 6:40 PM | 7:40 PM | North 1 |
12U (2011) / 11U (2012) | Tuesday 07/18/2023 | 6:10 PM | 7:10 PM | North 3 |
12U (2011) / 11U (2012) | Thursday 07/20/2023 | 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | North 1 |
12U (2011) / 11U (2012) | Tuesday 07/25/2023 | 4:50 PM | 5:50 PM | Chiller Ice Works |
12U (2011) / 11U (2012) | Thursday 07/27/2023 | 5:50 PM | 6:50 PM | North 1 |
12U (2011) / 11U (2012) | Tuesday 08/01/2023 | 6:10 PM | 7:10 PM | North 3 |
12U (2011) / 11U (2012) | Thursday 08/03/2023 | 6:10 PM | 7:10 PM | North 3 |
12U (2011) / 11U (2012) | Tuesday 08/08/2023 | 6:10 PM | 7:10 PM | North 3 |
12U (2011) / 11U (2012) | Thursday 08/10/2023 | 6:10 PM | 7:10 PM | North 3 |
10U
For players born in 2013
Because this camp is a single birth year, AA players will have the opportunity to participate
Group | Date | Start | End | Facility |
---|---|---|---|---|
10U (2013) | Tuesday 07/11/2023 | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | North 3 |
10U (2013) | Thursday 07/13/2023 | 3:50 PM | 4:50 PM | North 2 |
10U (2013) | Tuesday 07/18/2023 | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | North 3 |
10U (2013) | Thursday 07/20/2023 | 4:50 PM | 5:50 PM | North 1 |
10U (2013) | Tuesday 07/25/2023 | 3:40 PM | 4:40 PM | Chiller Ice Works |
10U (2013) | Thursday 07/27/2023 | 4:40 PM | 5:40 PM | North 1 |
10U (2013) | Tuesday 08/01/2023 | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | North 3 |
10U (2013) | Thursday 08/03/2023 | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | North 3 |
10U (2013) | Tuesday 08/08/2023 | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | North 3 |
10U (2013) | Thursday 08/10/2023 | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | North 3 |