2024-25 REGISTRATION OPEN NOW
REGISTER HEREAAA Boys
2024-25 TRYOUTS
Specific details for each age group are at the bottom of this page.
Times and location are subject to change
Team | Dates |
---|---|
10U (2014) | Monday, April 8 - Tuesday, April 9, 2024 |
11U (2013) | Monday, April 8 - Tuesday, April 9, 2024 |
12U (2012) | Wednesday, April 10 - Thursday, April 11, 2024 |
13O (2011) | Wednesday, April 10 - Thursday, April 11, 2024 |
14U (2010) | Monday, April 15 - Tuesday, April 16, 2024 |
15O (2009) | Friday, April 12 - Saturday, April 13, 2024 |
16U (2008) | Saturday, April 13 - Sunday, April 14, 2024 |
18U (2006/07) | Saturday, April 13 - Sunday, April 14, 2024 |
DETAILS BY AGE GROUP
10U (2014)
HEAD COACH - DALE JORDAN
Team | Date | Start Time | End Time | Facility |
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 Group 1 | Monday, April 8, 2024 | 5:00 PM | 5:50 PM | Chiller North 3 |
2014 Group 2 | Monday, April 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | 6:50 PM | Chiller North 3 |
2014 Group 1 | Tuesday, April 9, 2024 | 5:00 PM | 5:50 PM | Chiller North 3 |
2014 Group 2 | Tuesday, April 9, 2024 | 6:00 PM | 6:50 PM | Chiller North 3 |
11U (2013)
HEAD COACH - JAMES NASH
Team | Date | Start Time | End Time | Facility |
---|---|---|---|---|
2013 Group 1 | Monday, April 8, 2024 | 7:00 PM | 7:50 PM | Chiller North 3 |
2013 Group 2 | Monday, April 8, 2024 | 8:00 PM | 8:50 PM | Chiller North 3 |
2013 Group 1 | Tuesday, April 9, 2024 | 7:00 PM | 7:50 PM | Chiller North 3 |
2013 Group 2 | Tuesday, April 9, 2024 | 8:00 PM | 8:50 PM | Chiller North 3 |
12U (2012)
HEAD COACH - TODD EHRIE
Team | Date | Start Time | End Time | Facility |
---|---|---|---|---|
2012 Group 1 | Wednesday, April 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | 5:50 PM | Chiller North 3 |
2012 Group 2 | Wednesday, April 10, 2024 | 6:00 PM | 6:50 PM | Chiller North 3 |
2012 Group 1 | Thursday, April 11, 2024 | 5:00 PM | 5:50 PM | Chiller North 3 |
2012 Group 2 | Thursday, April 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | 6:50 PM | Chiller North 3 |
13O (2011)
HEAD COACH - DAN COUSINEAU
Team | Date | Start Time | End Time | Facility |
---|---|---|---|---|
13O (2011) Group 1 | Wednesday, April 10, 2024 | 7:00 PM | 7:50 PM | Chiller North 3 |
13O (2011) Group 2 | Wednesday, April 10, 2024 | 8:00 PM | 8:50 PM | Chiller North 3 |
13O (2011) Group 1 | Thursday, April 11, 2024 | 7:00 PM | 7:50 PM | Chiller North 3 |
13O (2011) Group 2 | Thursday, April 11, 2024 | 8:00 PM | 8:50 PM | Chiller North 3 |
14U (2010)
HEAD COACH - KYLE ALTHEN
Team | Date | Start Time | End Time | Facility |
---|---|---|---|---|
14U Group 1 | Monday, April 15, 2024 | 6:50 PM | 7:50 PM | Ice Haus |
14U Group 2 | Monday, April 15, 2024 | 8:00 PM | 9:00 PM | Ice Haus |
14U Group 1 | Tuesday, April 16, 2024 | 6:50 PM | 7:50 PM | Ice Haus |
14U Group 2 | Tuesday, April 16, 2024 | 8:00 PM | 9:00 PM | Ice Haus |
15O (2009)
HEAD COACH - JOSH HARROLD
Team | Date | Start Time | End Time | Facility |
---|---|---|---|---|
15O Group 1 | Friday, April 12, 2024 | 6:10 PM | 7:30 PM | Ice Haus |
15O Group 2 | Friday, April 12, 2024 | 7:40 PM | 9:00 PM | Ice Haus |
15O Group 1 | Saturday, April 13, 2024 | 6:50 PM | 7:50 PM | Ice Haus |
15O Group 2 | Saturday, April 13, 2024 | 8:00 PM | 9:00 PM | Ice Haus |
16U (2008)
HEAD COACH - FEDOR TYUTIN
Team | Date | Start Time | End Time | Facility |
---|---|---|---|---|
18U/16U Goalies | Friday, April 12, 2024 | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Ice Haus |
16U Group 1 | Saturday, April 13, 2024 | 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Ice Haus |
16U Group 2 | Saturday, April 13, 2024 | 5:40 PM | 6:40 PM | Ice Haus |
16U Group 1 | Sunday, April 14, 2024 | 2:10 PM | 3:10 PM | Ice Haus |
16U Group 2 | Sunday, April 14, 2024 | 3:20 PM | 4:20 PM | Ice Haus |
18U (2006/2007)
HEAD COACH - NATE HANDRAHAN
Team | Date | Start Time | End Time | Facility |
---|---|---|---|---|
18U/16U Goalies | Friday, April 12, 2024 | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Ice Haus |
18U Group 1 | Saturday, April 13, 2024 | 2:10 PM | 3:10 PM | Ice Haus |
18U Group 2 | Saturday, April 13, 2024 | 3:20 PM | 4:20 PM | Ice Haus |
18U Group 1 | Sunday, April 14, 2024 | 8:00 AM | 8:50 AM | Ice Haus |
18U Group 2 | Sunday, April 14, 2024 | 9:00 AM | 9:50 AM | Ice Haus |
If you are an out-of-town player, please be sure to visit our billet page.
If you have questions regarding our program or tryout process, please email info@aaabluejackets.com.
2024-25
Welcome to the Ohio AAA Blue Jackets boys tryout registration page for the 2024-25 season. Next year, we will be fielding teams for the 2006-2014 birth years.
Cost is $125 per player and is non-refundable.
This registration session will allow you to complete contact information, sign up for participation and submit payment.
Please read through each page carefully to ensure that all information is provided accurately.
To complete registration through our secure site, please have your Visa, MasterCard, Discover or ACH Bank Account information available.
Tryout registrations are non-refundable.
Register